Advance Filter

1 RK Flats & Apartments For Sale In Mahim Road, Palghar (600 Sq.ft.)

Mahim Road, Palghar
Link Copied
For Sale
12 Lac @ Rs 2000 per Sq.ft.
  • Property ID REI1473774
  • Bedrooms 1 RK
  • Bathrooms 1
  • Property On Floor 1
  • Transaction Type New Property
  • Total Floor 4
  • Built Up Area 600 Sq.ft. ▼

Property Description
Located in the serene town of Palghar, this new 1 RK flat is a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With a built-up area of 600 sq.ft., this apartment is situated on the first floor of a well-maintained building with a total of 4 floors.

The property features a modern design with a spacious living room that seamlessly transitions into the bedroom area, creating an open and airy feel. The bathroom is stylishly designed and includes all the necessary fittings for a comfortable living experience.

The kitchen is equipped with ample storage space and is perfect for preparing delicious meals. The large windows allow natural light to flood the space, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere.

The flat is part of a new construction, ensuring that all fittings and fixtures are of the highest quality. The building is well-maintained and secure, providing residents with a safe and peaceful environment.

Palghar is a rapidly developing town with easy access to various amenities such as schools, hospitals, markets, and public transportation. The area is known for its lush greenery and tranquil surroundings, making it an ideal choice for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life.